RS/DE
A.net/DE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wilmington Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
101 School Rd, Wilmington, Delaware, 19803, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2013 - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2013 - William & Mary Colonial Relays (1)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2011 - Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
Folders
2011 - (1 videos)
2012 - (3 videos)
2013 - (9 videos)
2015 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
1
All
1
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:35am
Featured
0
Search
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:35am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity C
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hazelwood, Kevin
12
Brewster
12:49.9
1
2
Trowbridge, Thorr
12
Kingston
12:53.9
2
3
Platanias, Elias
12
Calhoun
12:58.8
3
4
Avery, Jake
11
Ithaca
13:10.1
4
5
Diallo, Amadou
11
Taylor Allderdic
13:14.4
5
6
Morton, Sam
11
Mamaroneck
13:15.4
6
7
Smith, Aidan
12
Massapequa
13:15.9
7
8
Ryan, Sean
12
Bronxville
13:18.4
8
9
Derfel, Silas
10
Ithaca
13:19.6
9
10
Neary, Liam
12
James I O'Neill
13:20.6
10
11
Reilly, Mike
12
Ward Melville
13:21.7
11
12
becker, rob
10
Kingston
13:23.6
12
13
Oduor, Branson
12
Northwest
13:24.1
13
14
Branch-Shaw, Harry
12
Brooklyn Technic
13:24.5
14
15
Kolhatkar, Neil
11
Ithaca
13:25.0
15
16
Quinn, Thomas
11
Washingtonville
13:25.5
16
17
Davis, Tavonne
10
Taylor Allderdic
13:26.1
17
18
Isenhour, Miles
12
James I O'Neill
13:30.8
18
19
Hines, jayson
11
Kingston
13:31.8
19
20
Lancer, Aiden
11
Kingston
13:32.3
20
21
Maduro, Elijah
12
Calhoun
13:35.0
21
22
Corbett, Ryan
11
Eastport/Sou
13:35.6
22
23
Calichman, Logan
10
Governor Livings
13:37.1
23
24
Delfay, Mike
12
Brewster
13:41.7
24
25
Messler, Jon
12
Washingtonville
13:42.2
25
26
Wilson, Brian
12
Chelmsford
13:42.5
26
27
Turbush, Brandon
12
Eastport/Sou
13:43.3
27
28
Curran, Ryan
12
Calhoun
13:43.7
28
29
Kottmeier, Declan
12
Delaware Academy
13:44.8
29
30
Marius, Sidlauskus
11
Smithtown West
13:45.7
30
31
Osborne, Chase
10
Northwest
13:46.0
31
32
Eells, Cole
11
Ithaca
13:46.6
32
33
Attiogbe, Komlan
11
Northwest
13:46.9
33
34
VanVorst, Kevin
11
Massapequa
13:47.2
34
35
Tomasik, Ian
11
Ithaca
13:47.6
35
36
Vollmer, Harry
11
Bronxville
13:48.0
36
37
Rainsby, Graham
11
Packer Collegiat
13:48.5
37
38
Rizzo, Alex
11
Bronxville
13:49.6
38
39
Rizzo, Matt
9
Bronxville
13:50.3
39
40
Quansah, Elton
11
Northwest
13:50.6
40
41
Viscosi, Matt
11
Ward Melville
13:51.8
41
42
Infante-Rosale, Jose
11
Northwest
13:52.1
42
43
Romero, Brandon
11
Port Richmond
13:52.4
43
44
angelini, antonio
11
Delaware Militar
13:53.5
44
45
Camillieri, Brian
11
Nanuet
13:54.8
45
46
Rosales, Ittai
12
Mamaroneck
13:55.9
46
47
Heim, Earl
12
Mainland Regiona
13:56.1
47
48
Pokorny, Andrew
12
Brooklyn Technic
13:57.1
48
49
Kawajatsu, Hiroshi
12
Bronxville
13:57.8
49
50
Pinkava, Glen
11
Ward Melville
13:58.7
50
51
Young, William
11
Mamaroneck
13:59.4
51
52
Riolo, Luca
11
Brewster
13:59.7
52
53
Ballard, Andrew
12
Mamaroneck
14:00.5
53
54
Matthew, Blauvelt
11
Smithtown West
14:02.9
54
55
Dobkowski, Michael
12
Calhoun
14:03.2
55
56
Ryan, Danny
10
Ward Melville
14:03.6
56
57
Rebucci, Kyle
11
West Morris Mend
14:03.9
57
58
Taormina, Bart
12
Taylor Allderdic
14:05.0
58
59
Haddock, Daniel
11
Calhoun
14:07.2
59
60
Jacobsen, Erik
10
Brewster
14:08.6
60
61
Berger, Jonah
11
Taylor Allderdic
14:09.0
61
62
Hansen, Kyle
12
Chelmsford
14:09.8
62
63
Siranaula, Dayshawn
11
Brewster
14:11.3
63
64
O'Neil, Rory
11
Northwest
14:11.9
64
65
Catalano, Paul
11
Washingtonville
14:12.4
65
66
Brodman, Matt
12
West Morris Mend
14:12.9
66
67
Tanenbaum, Josh
12
Ward Melville
14:13.1
67
68
John, Boyzok
12
Smithtown West
14:13.7
68
69
Lee, Simon
10
Ithaca
14:14.0
69
70
hartshorne, hunter
12
Ithaca
14:14.4
70
71
hahn, padraig
11
Delaware Militar
14:15.4
71
72
Greene, Max
12
Brewster
14:15.7
72
73
Doskoch, Graham
12
Governor Livings
14:17.0
73
74
Goldstein, William
11
Brooklyn Technic
14:18.3
74
75
Yamitshi, Ngoy
11
Northwest
14:18.6
75
76
Zulkofske, Dean
12
Ward Melville
14:20.2
76
77
Boccia, Don
10
St Peters H S Fo
14:20.5
77
78
Imperillo, Alex
11
Chelmsford
14:20.9
78
79
Nunez, Tommy
11
Brooklyn Technic
14:22.4
79
80
Fialho, Luis
12
Ludlow
14:22.7
80
81
Ibrahim, David
11
Chelmsford
14:24.4
81
82
Cipolla, Nick
10
Smithtown West
14:25.0
82
83
Martin, Alex
10
Smithtown West
14:25.3
83
84
Gerenz, Andrew
12
Chelmsford
14:25.5
84
85
Schindler, Spencer
12
Kingston
14:28.3
85
86
Brackman, Ethan
12
Governor Livings
14:28.5
86
87
Yaccarino, Michael
12
Brooklyn Technic
14:29.0
87
88
Nordstrom, Zachary
12
Brewster
14:30.4
88
89
Dougherty, Joe
11
Bronxville
14:30.7
89
90
Eglash, Yoni
11
Taylor Allderdic
14:31.0
90
91
Tierney, Ryan
10
St Peters H S Fo
14:31.3
91
92
Zacieracha, Mike
10
Governor Livings
14:31.7
92
93
Guerci, Ryan
9
Nanuet
14:32.0
93
94
Greenwald, Tom
11
Governor Livings
14:33.8
94
95
Sanchez, Rob
11
Ward Melville
14:35.7
95
96
Vultaggio, Joe
12
Eastport/Sou
14:36.2
96
97
Mantica, Gavin
12
Cohoes
14:36.6
97
98
Coleman, Jake
12
Massapequa
14:37.9
98
99
Houts, Leo
11
Brooklyn Technic
14:38.1
99
100
Lawless, Tom
11
Washingtonville
14:39.1
100
101
Holland, Ryan
11
St Peters H S Fo
14:39.8
101
102
Tesoriero, Joe
12
Massapequa
14:40.3
102
103
Bodnar, Jack
12
St Peters H S Fo
14:41.9
103
104
Hasenbalg, Jake
11
Nanuet
14:42.7
104
105
Wagoner-Oshima, Yasu
11
Brooklyn Technic
14:43.0
105
106
Crowley, Connor
11
Ludlow
14:43.3
106
107
Havens, Sam
11
Eastport/Sou
14:44.9
107
108
Agoglia, Nick
12
West Morris Mend
14:46.3
108
109
LaRosa, Joe
11
West Morris Mend
14:47.0
109
110
Maney, Cooper
12
Delaware Academy
14:47.3
110
111
Donohue, James
11
Calhoun
14:48.3
111
112
Young, Andrew
12
Bellows Free Aca
14:49.1
112
113
Healy, Matthew
12
Smithtown West
14:50.7
113
114
Allen, Nick
11
James I O'Neill
14:51.0
114
115
Erdenberger, Mike
12
West Morris Mend
14:51.6
115
116
Tullo, Matthew
11
Smithtown West
14:52.5
116
117
Mays, Branden
12
Bellows Free Aca
14:53.1
117
118
Silverman, Harry
12
Mamaroneck
14:53.6
118
119
Pagano, Ryan
12
Washingtonville
14:54.4
119
120
Hermann, Ethan
10
Taylor Allderdic
14:55.3
120
121
Farley, Dennis
12
St Peters H S Fo
14:56.2
121
122
Brogan, Sean
12
Eastport/Sou
14:57.2
122
123
graham, colin
11
Delaware Militar
14:57.8
123
124
Martinez, Christian
11
St Peters H S Fo
14:58.2
124
125
Kovacs, Connor
12
Mamaroneck
14:58.8
125
126
Nienstadt, Bryan
11
Washingtonville
14:59.5
126
127
DiFranco, Christian
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:00.3
127
128
Rebucci, Jack
12
West Morris Mend
15:00.9
128
129
Carrara, Austin
12
West Morris Mend
15:01.2
129
130
deBoer, Will
12
Taylor Allderdic
15:01.6
130
131
Vega, Brandon
12
James I O'Neill
15:02.1
131
132
Foster, Liam
10
Governor Livings
15:03.2
132
133
Young, Nick
12
Governor Livings
15:03.7
133
134
Loughlin, John
11
Kingston
15:05.3
134
135
Kalesnik, Alex
12
Ludlow
15:05.8
135
136
Markase, Deven
12
St Peters H S Fo
15:06.4
136
137
Peterson, Daniel
10
Nanuet
15:07.4
137
138
Chagnon, Noah
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:07.9
138
139
Immediato, Seth
9
Delaware Militar
15:08.4
139
140
Roberts, Peter
11
Calhoun
15:09.0
140
141
Kitto, Matt
10
Delaware Militar
15:11.0
141
142
Campbell, Dylan
11
Delaware Academy
15:13.4
142
143
Tarlowski, Jakub
11
Hicksville
15:14.4
143
144
Stanwise, Artie
12
Massapequa
15:15.7
144
145
Kennedy, Sullivan
11
Ludlow
15:16.4
145
146
O'Donoghue, Brendan
10
Nanuet
15:17.1
146
147
Margiotta, Zachary
12
Eastport/Sou
15:19.3
147
148
Liptack, John
12
Mamaroneck
15:20.8
148
149
Rogers, Dash
9
James I O'Neill
15:24.3
149
150
Slomski, Andrew
11
Wilmington Frien
15:25.7
150
151
Swieca, Alan
11
Nanuet
15:27.3
151
152
Terry, Trevor
11
Delaware Academy
15:30.9
152
153
Tyce, Carl
9
James I O'Neill
15:33.2
153
154
Mcdermott, Andrew
11
Delaware Militar
15:33.8
154
155
Ebner, Liam
10
James I O'Neill
15:34.6
155
156
Burns, Alex
10
Ludlow
15:36.6
156
157
Hadsall, Chris
12
Massapequa
15:37.6
157
158
Hilson-Schneider, Hans
10
Delaware Academy
15:42.8
158
159
Gerald, Obermayer
10
Port Richmond
15:45.3
159
160
Gafken, will
10
Kingston
15:51.0
160
161
Hurley, Justin
11
Packer Collegiat
15:52.0
161
162
Okere, Jamal
11
Nanuet
15:54.5
162
163
Dion, Tyler
10
Cohoes
15:55.1
163
164
Saleman, Ty
8
Delaware Academy
15:56.3
164
165
Feil, Tom
12
Eastport/Sou
15:56.7
165
166
kane, trevor
11
Delaware Militar
16:00.8
166
167
Shodiya, Oluwaseyi
11
Port Richmond
16:01.7
167
168
Stanborough, Chris
12
Wilmington Frien
16:02.6
168
169
Anderson, Thomas
11
Massapequa
16:03.3
169
170
Urban, Shawn
12
Ludlow
16:06.1
170
171
Benjamin, Alex
11
Ludlow
16:08.5
171
172
white, connor
12
Mercy
16:11.6
172
173
Fischer, Ryan
10
Wilmington Frien
16:14.1
173
174
Solomon, Matthew
10
Hicksville
16:15.1
174
175
Bray, Shane
10
Delaware Academy
16:25.5
175
176
Chagnon, Matt
12
Bellows Free Aca
16:33.8
176
177
Peduru, Mirage
12
Port Richmond
16:39.0
177
178
Stupart, Tyler
9
Bronxville
16:46.5
178
179
Ramirez, Pablo
11
Port Richmond
16:53.4
179
180
Mears, Dylan
12
Bellows Free Aca
17:02.7
180
181
ricca, jonathan
11
Hicksville
17:05.0
181
182
scanlon, michael
11
Hicksville
17:25.2
182
183
filigenzi, dakota
11
Hicksville
17:26.2
183
184
Warner, C.J.
11
Cohoes
17:32.3
184
185
sullivan, daniel
10
Hicksville
17:37.1
185
186
Flansburg, David
12
Cohoes
17:38.2
186
187
Baran, Daniel
9
Cohoes
18:04.0
187
188
Mohamed, Fares
10
Hicksville
18:18.5
188
189
Nielsen, Brendon
11
Port Richmond
18:18.9
189
190
Gauthier, Nick
11
Wilmington Frien
19:11.4
190
191
Pedur, Mirage Hewage
12
Port Richmond
19:17.8
191
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wilmington Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
6
2014
6
2013
9
11
2012
3
7
2011
1
1
2010
3
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!